Yacht Registry

 If you are a member and would like to have your boat listed in this registry, click HERE to send your boat photo.   along with owners names.
 
Sail/Power  Boat Name  NYCE Member
 S/VAlchemyst
Claus & Thyrsa Jensen 
 M/V
 Alegria

 John Cronan & Faye Sturtevant
 S/V Ballerina
 
Steve & Nancy Makar 
 S/V Banana Wind 

Gary Boyer
M/V Bella-Boo
 
Rick & Paulette Dole 
 S/V  Blue Jay
 Scott, Donna & Nathan Hansen
 M/VCareLes
 
Carey & Leslee Goetz 
 M/V
 CaRico3 
 Rico Ferraioli &
Carolyn Michels
S/V Catie Mac 

Jim & Patricia Ann Carey 
S/V Cat's Paw
 
 Dennis & Nancy Treat
 M/V  C-Cruiser
 Dave & Kathy Church
S/V Chieftain
 
Richard & Joan Plumb 
M/V  Cool Change
Sharon & Archie Mitchell 
 M/V
 Dark Side    

 Kent & Cathy
 Wehle
S/V Dove

 
David & Marci
   Mosbach 
M/V Finn Seeker
 
 Mikko & Ann
   Peterson
 M/V        
 Freedom


 Mike & Vee
   Schiiler
 M/V Frees-Frame 

 Jim & Karen
   Frees
 M/V  Friendship II
 Jennie Dahlby & Paul Casadevall
 M/V  Glimfeather
 Mike & Shirley Allert
 M/V Grand Enough 
 
Steve & Debbie Slaton
M/V Gull's Nest

 Gary & Lorrie Walker
M/VHang Tough
 
Christopher & Karen Abarta 
 M/V  Hannah Jane
 Al & Mary Fox
 M/V  Hobbit
 Wallace & Linda Davis
M/V  Innuendo
Sharon & Ralph Stoll
M/V Ibis
 
 Bill Williams
 M/V  Journey
 Jerry & Sharilyn Howell
M/V  K2
 Mike & Kim Kessler
 S/V  Kimberly
 Tom & Shirlee Jelcick
 M/V Lite-N-Up
 Bill & Sandie Jean
 S/VLively & Vigilant

 
 NROTC UW
S/V  Luka

 Jack & Ruth Halsell
S/V Magic
 
Mike & Tammy Larson 
M/V  Mariner Gal 

 Karsten & Carol Overa
M/V Lock Fyne
 
Steve & Vickie Marriott
 M/VM & M 
 
 
 Gregg,Lisa,Macy & Morgan Jump
 M/V  Moseying Around
 Dale & Susie Moses
 M/V Nightfall

Jim & Peg Jeffries 
 M/V

Nord Lys


 Fred & Judy Triggs
 M/V   Northern Conquest

Kemp & Georgia Lindsey 
 M/V On Tuesday 
 Rod & Doreen Rupprecht
 S/V  Pacific Dream
 Ed Merta
 M/V
 Pau Hana

Todd & Courtney Bontrager
 Sail/Power  Boat Name  NYCE Member
M/V Perigee

Jana & Jim Cushman

 M/VQuality Time
 

Jack & Marsha Strock

 
 S/V  Que Linda
 Phil & Linda Gay
M/VRanger 

Byron Coates
Bill Schenk 
 M/VRelax 

Rita & Jim Neff 
 S/V  Restless
 Ron & Alice Barrow
 S/V  Rhumb Line
 Tony & Meline Ford
 M/V  Sandra Jean II
 Peter & Nancy Hardy
 M/V
Saratoga 
Leonard & Karen Zuvela 
 M/V  Savory
 Arnold & Vicki Hofmann
 S/V  Silent Star
 Dennis & Cindy Carlin
 S/V  Sirius
 Mike & Denise Tyng
 M/V  Sow's Ear
 Edwin & Mary Baumeier
 M/V  StoriVagen
 Dale & Rose Duffield
 M/V
 Stravaigin a' Dorne

 Kent Brown
 S/V  Terra Nova II
 Cynthia Dee
 M/V  Terrier
 Vaughn & Katie Olson
 M/V    
 This Is It    

 Jim & Dena Klauser
 M/V  Tillicum
 Robert Fisher & Barbara Reine
M/V  Touch n Go 
 James Hoole
S/V Traveler
 
Dave & Trina Engel
 M/V  Venture
 Victor & Vicki Wyant
 M/V Wavelet
 Glenn & Becky Latimer
 S/V
 Wildest Dream
 Chuck & Geri Motson
 M/V  Wildhare
 Steve Reeves